This site requires cookies to work properly. Note that if you continue navigating our website, you indicate your consent to our use of cookies. More Information at the Data Protection Statement.

Spanish EnglishGerman



bintec SFP-LC-SX

for bintec RS123x, RXL12xxx and ESW4000 switches


  • 1000Base-SX Standard
  • Supports 50 μm / 62,5 μm Multimode Fiber
  • Hot-Plugable
  • Full Duplex Mode





bintec SFP-LC-SX

- 1000Base-SX Standard - Supports 50μm Fiber 62,5μm Multimode Fiber - Hot-Plugable - Full Duplex Mode


Product Description

  1000Base-SX SFP-Module for the bintec RS123x, bintec RXL-Serie and bintec ESW4000 Switches to connect to fibre. Supports 62,5 µm and 50 µm Multimode Fiber (MMF). wave lenght 850nm. Max. distance 275m / 550m

bintec SFP-LC-SX Part number 5530000189

Request Info
X